Revised: Millennium Sunday Softball League playoff schedule for July 13th (58 Teams, 6 Champions)
All "Best-of-3" series start at 1:00 p.m. (Unless Noted)
Note: Team seedings are in parentheses
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium American/National "A" Division - Semifinals
Away Team - Home Team - Field
(#4) NuSciences.net/Addicted Furnishings vs. (#2) Krohmer Mortgage - Incinerator Field
Note: Because (#6) Johnny B's Place is participating in the ASA of PA Slow Pitch Class "E" Eastern States in Drifton - July 11-13, their Semifinal Playoff Series vs. (#1) Tri-State Liquors will be scheduled for July 20th.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium American/National "B" Division - Semifinals
Away Team - Home Team - Field
(Bracket 1)
Note: Because (#8) Cicconi Auto Body is participating in the ASA of PA Slow Pitch Class "E" Eastern States in Drifton - July 11-13, their Semifinal Playoff Series vs. (#4) J.T. Brewski's Pub will be scheduled for July 20th.
(Bracket 2)
Note: Because (#6) Double Edge Sports Grille is participating in the ASA of PA Slow Pitch Class "E" Eastern States in Drifton - July 11-13, their Semifinal Playoff Series vs. (#2) Tailgators will be scheduled for July 20th.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "C" Division - Semifinals
Away Team - Home Team - Field
(#5) Moe's Grille II vs. (#1) Bombers - Sharon Hill (10:00 a.m.)
(#3) Upland A.C. vs. (#2) Dean Green Choice Foods - Hillcrest
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium American/National "D" Division - Semifinals
Away Team - Home Team - Field
(Bracket 1)
(#4) J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline vs. (#1) R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grill - Interboro High School (10:00 a.m.)
(Bracket 2)
Note: Because (#6) Stinger's Restaurant and Bar is participating in the ASA of PA Slow Pitch Class "E" Eastern States in Drifton - July 11-13, their Semifinal Playoff Series vs. (#7) Monaghan's Pub will be scheduled for July 20th.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "E" Division - Semifinals
Away Team - Home Team - Field
(Bracket 1)
(#5) Pogue Mahone's Pub vs. (#1) Dog House Saloon - 69th Street Main (10:00 a.m.)
(Bracket 2)
(#3) Jimmy D's vs. (#2) Maggie's Irish Pub I - 69th Street Pavilion (10:00 a.m.)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "Rec" Division - Semifinals
Away Team - Home Team - Field
(#5) Lee Raech Jewelers vs. (#1) Homestretch Inn - Camp Upland E (10:00 a.m.)
(#3) Charlie Brown's Steakhouse vs. (#2) S.B. Electric - Camp Upland D (10:00 a.m.)
537
Responses