The 2019 Millennium Sunday Softball League team registration period is now closed until at least after Sunday's league meeting where the divisions will begin to be set-up.
If you are a player on a team that has not yet registered, than please contact your coach and ask him to do so immediately by emailing me only (no phone calls) at millpres2000@verizon.net
The below team registration for the league will be updated on the message board every couple of days or sooner.
The teams are listed in the division they were in last year and with their final regular season record.
This years divisions will begin to be set-up after the registration period ends.
Team name changes from last year are listed in parentheses.
* Denotes Division Champion
^ Denotes Division Runner-up
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Registered New Teams:
1. Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub of Aston
2. DiGravio Plumbing
3. Flo Mechanical
4. Quan Ta Productions
5. Schultz's Barrage
6. Smoke City
7. UTC Union
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2018 Millennium Sunday Softball League - Final Regular Season Standings
Millennium "A" Division
1. Upland A.C. 15-3 --- (Registered)
2. ^ Printz Beverage 14-4 --- (Registered)
3. Gramlick Construction 12-6 --- (Registered)
4. * Stephen's on State 11-7 --- (Registered)
5. Miller's Ale House HH 11-7 (2019 Hunt's HH) --- (Registered)
6. Brick & Brew Bandits 10-8 --- (Not Returning)
Note: All tiebreakers have been applied.
♦
Millennium "B" Division
1. * Johnny B's 10-8 --- (Registered)
2. ^ Hanrahan's Irish Pub 9-9 --- (Registered)
3. Pogue Mahone's Pub 5-13 (2019 Pogue's/Behmke Construction) --- (Registered)
4. Haggerty's Cafe Hungry Hippos 5-13 --- (Registered)
5. Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub of Aston 4-14 --- (Not Returning)
6. P.R. Stars 2-16 (2019 Ball Hogz) --- (Registered)
Note: All tiebreakers have been applied.
♦
Millennium C Division
1. Galle Electric Shockers 12-6 --- (Registered)
2. Progress Physical Therapy 12-6 --- (Registered)
3. ^ Ram's Head Tavern 11-7 --- (Registered)
4. * Marty Magee's Weekend Warriors 10-8 --- (Registered)
5. The Stretch 10-8 --- (Registered)
6. Haggerty's Cafe 10-8 --- (Registered)
7. J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks 9-9 --- (Registered)
8. Burgundy Lounge Punishers 8-10 --- (Not Returning)
9. Quality Roofing Supply 5-13 --- (Registered)
10. Trolley Tap House 3-15 --- (Not Returning)
Note: All tiebreakers have been applied.
♦
Millennium "D" Division
1. Manoa Post 17-1 --- (Registered)
2. * Hunt's Raiders 15-3 --- (Registered)
3. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline 14-4 --- (Registered)
4. Stanley Kup Inn 12-6 --- (Registered)
5. ^ Marty Magee's Hitmen 11-7 --- (Not Returning)
6. Casey's Ridley Park Peacocks 10-8 --- (Registered)
Note: All tiebreakers have been applied.
♦
Millennium "E" Division
1. Slack's Hoagie Shack 9-9 --- (Registered)
2. * Clifton Mayhem/Polish Club 8-10 --- (Registered)
3. Marty Magee's Hops 8-10 --- (Registered)
4. MRC 8-10 --- (Registered)
5. ^ Marty Magee's Knights 8-10 --- (Registered)
6. Rothman Institute 8-10 --- (Registered)
Note: All tiebreakers have been applied.
♦
Millennium "D/E" Division - Non-Playoff Teams
13. Barnaby's Ridley/Moran Electric 5-13 --- (Registered)
14. J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn II 5-13 --- (Registered)
15. Oakmont Pub 4-14 --- (Not Returning)
16. Curtainwallers 2-16 (2019 NCR) --- (Registered)
♦
Millennium "Rec" Division
1. Sawloon 15-3 --- (Registered)
2. J.D. McGillicuddy's of Tinicum 13-4 --- (Registered)
3. Barnaby's Ridley Stars and Stripes 12-4 --- (Registered)
4. Southwest Philly Assassins 11-5 --- (Registered)
5. * Premier Orthopaedics 11-6 --- (Registered)
6. ^ Casey's Ridley Park 10-7 --- (Registered)
7. Marty Magee's Brawlers 7-10 --- (Registered)
8. Knuckleheads 6-11 --- (Registered)
9. Jimmy Mac's Wolfpack 5-12 --- (Registered)
10. Busty's Tavern 4-15 --- (Registered)
11. Marty Magee's The Flash 0-17 --- (Not Returning)
Note: All tiebreakers have been applied.
1
Responses