Link: Click HERE For #Neckbone! www.IndyInsiders.Com
The 2018 KERNODLE BROTHERS TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT
Mid Atlantic Sportatorium
1001 Springwood Ave.
Gibsonville NC
04.14.18
AFTERNOON SESSION
1. The Gym Nasty Boys' "White" Mike Jordan & Timmy Lou Retton defeated High Profiles' Willy D & Shea Shea McGrady by pinfall in first round 2018 KERNODLE BROTHERS TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT action (9:03)
2. Los Chicanos' Original Cholo Uno Jon & Original Cholo Dos Jeff Castro defeated the Cross Brothers, Aden & Christian Cross, by pinfall in first round tournament action (10:29)
3. The Carnies' Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy defeated Otto Wrestling Machine & Mace Li by pinfall in first round Kernodle Tournament action (10:01)
4. Redemption's Michael McAllister & Nick Richards w/William L. Cross defeated Corruption's Cain Justice & Ethan Alexander Sharpe in first round action (7:40)
5. CWF Mid Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Trevor Lee & Chet Sterling defeated Los Chicanos' Castro Brothers by pinfall to advance to the semi-finals (5:01)
6. The Carnies' Nick Iggy & Kerry Awful defeated "Rampaging Beast" Aaron Biggs & CWF RGL Champion Kool Jay in quarterfinal action (9:14)
7. Chikara Tag Team Champions the Closers' Sloan Caprice & Rick Roland defeated the Gym Nasty Boy's Timmy Lou Retton & "White" Mike Jordan by pinfall to advance to the semi-finals (15:05)
8. Redemption's Nick Richards & Michael McAllister w/William L. Cross defeated The All Stars' "Ace" Arik Royal & Roy Wilkins w/Coach Gemini by pinfall in quarter-final action (18:26)
EVENING SESSION
9. The Closers' Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice defeated Redemption's Michael McAllister & Nick Richards by pinfall to advance to the Final of the 2018 KERNODLE BROTHERS TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT (5:40)
10. CWF Mid Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Trevor Lee & Chet Sterling defeated The Carnies' Kerry AWful & Nick Iggy by pinfall to advance to the Final of the 2018 KERNODLE BROTHERS TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT (15:17)
11. All Star Roy WIlkins w/Coach Gemini & Jarry Carey defeated Dirty Daddy by pinfall in singles action (11:01)
12. CWF Rising Generation League Champion Kool Jay retained the championship by pinfall over Mace Li, Jeff Castro & Jon Castro in four-way RGL Title action (10:45)
13. High Profile's Shea Shea McGrady & Willy D and Corruption's Ethan Alexander Sharpe & Cain Justice defeated the Gym Nasty Boys' "White" Mike Jordan & Timmy Lou Retton and Aden & Christian Cross by submission in eight-man tag team action (15:30)
14. Mike Mars and "Rampaging Beast" Aaron Biggs ended in a double count-out (9:46)
15. Chet Sterling & CWF Mid Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Trevor Lee defeated the Closers' Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice by pinfall to win the 2018 KERNODLE BROTHERS TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT championship (19:16)
Officials: Redd Jones, Josh "Scrappy" Bare, Buddy Love & Blake Ryan
All bouts sanctioned by Pro Wrestling International. Visit us online at www.pwipro.com!
randy
Message Thread
« Back to index
We ask that everyone remember that this message forum is frequented by children, fans and marks. We ask that you please keep the subject matter within the parameters of a PG-13 world. Do not post objectionable photos or graphics.
Board users that disregard the above guidelines may be removed from the system without notice.
--randy
www.IndyInsiders.Com
Whether you like it or whether you don't!