2015 Millennium Sunday Softball League "Opening Day" schedule for April 12th
All Doubleheaders start at 1:00 p.m. (Unless Noted)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "A/B" American/National Division - Crossover Week
Away Team - Home Team - Field
Tri-State Liquors vs. AddictedFurnishings.com/Birch - 69th Street Pavilion
V & J Collision vs. Quan Ta Productions/Slurricanes - 69th Street Main
J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline Cardillo vs. Krohmer Mortgage - Incinerator Field
Eddie's Barber Shop Collingdale vs. Upland A.C. - Upland Main Street
Barnaby's of Ridley/Danese Softball vs. Double Edge Sports Grille - Lenni Park (11:30 a.m.)
Ram's Pizza Tavern vs. Bombers - Sharon Hill – (10:00 a.m.)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "C" Division
Away Team - Home Team - Field
Good Time Cholly's Beef and Ale vs. Lebano's Catering & Deli - Briarcliffe Field (10:00 a.m.)
Stinger's Restaurant and Bar vs. Miller's Ale House Heavy Hitters - Interboro High School Varsity Field (10:00 a.m.)
Barnaby's of Aston vs. Mudsharks - Camp Upland E
Murray's Bar & Grille vs. Della Polla's Tavern - Interboro High School Varsity Field
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "D" Division
Away Team - Home Team - Field
Adam Mechanical vs. Diablo's Smokehouse - Interboro High School JV Field
Shanko Landscaping vs. Cerdos de Delco - Upland Main Street (10:00 a.m.)
R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grille vs. Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub of Aston - Camp Upland C
Duffer's Pub vs. Maggie's Irish Pub II - Camp Upland D
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "Bats Plus Red" Division
Away Team - Home Team - Field
Briarcliffe Bar and Grill vs. Barnaby's of Ridley Grey - Penn Pines Park (10:00 a.m.)
Haggerty's Cafe vs. The Stretch - Camp Upland E (10:00 a.m.)
Sawloon vs. Casey's Saloon Ridley Park - 69th Street Main (10:00 a.m.)
Marty Magee's Irish Pub I vs. Femi's Pizzeria/Rothman Institute - Essington (Back) Field (10:00 a.m.)
J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks vs. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline - Incinerator Field (10:00 a.m.)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "Dudley White" Division
Away Team - Home Team - Field
Burgundy Lounge Punishers vs. Barnaby's of Ridley - Interboro High School JV Field (10:00 a.m.)
Colombo Lodge vs. Videon Chrysler Dodge Jeep - Norwood (10:00 a.m.)
Slamhounds vs. Jimmy D's - Collingdale Park D
Leonetti Insurance vs. Premier Orthopedics - Camp Upland C (10:00 a.m.)
Maggie's Irish Pub I vs. Pogue Mahone's Pub - Camp Upland D (10:00 a.m.)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "DeMarini Blue" American/National Division - Crossover Week
Away Team - Home Team - Field
Gators vs. Charlie Brown's Steakhouse - 69th Street Pavilion (10:00 a.m.)
Lee Raech Jewelers vs. Hunt's Annex Lounge - Camp Upland B
Stanley Kup Inn vs. Data Troop - 69th Street Hockey
Casey's Crew vs. Prestige Worldwide - 69th Street Hockey (10:00 a.m.)
Jimmy Mac's Wolfpack vs. J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum - Essington (Front) Field (10:00 a.m.)
Marty Magee's Lumberjacks vs. Marty Magee's Irish Pub II - Camp Upland B (10:00 a.m.)
1201
Responses