Week 8: Millennium Softball League schedule for Sunday, June 14th
All Doubleheaders start at 1:00 p.m. (Unless Noted)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "A/B" American Division
Away Team - Home Team - Field
AddictedFurnishings.com/Birch vs. Barnaby's of Ridley/Danese Softball - 69th Street Pavilion
J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline Cardillo vs. Bombers - Sharon Hill (10:00 a.m.)
Bye Week: Eddie's Barber Shop Collingdale
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "A/B" National Division
Away Team - Home Team - Field
Krohmer Mortgage vs. Upland A.C. - Upland Main Street
Quan Ta Productions/Slurricanes vs. Double Edge Sports Grille - Lenni Park (11:30 a.m.)
Ram's Pizza Tavern vs. Tri-State Liquors - Camp Upland E
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "C" Division
Away Team - Home Team - Field
Barnaby's of Aston vs. Lebano's Catering & Deli - Briarcliffe Field (10:00 a.m.)
Good Time Cholly's Beef and Ale vs. Miller's Ale House Heavy Hitters - Interboro HS JV Field
Della Polla's Tavern vs. Mudsharks - Essington (Back) Field
Murray's Bar & Grille vs. Stinger's Restaurant and Bar - 69th Street Main
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "D" Division
Away Team - Home Team - Field
Cocco's Pizzeria & Pub of Aston vs. Adam Mechanical - Camp Upland E (10:00 a.m.)
Cerdos de Delco vs. Diablo's Smokehouse - Incinerator Field
R.P. McMurphy's Bar & Grille vs. Maggie's Irish Pub II - Incinerator Field (10:00 a.m.)
Shanko Landscaping vs. Duffer's Pub - Clayton Park 2 (10:00 a.m.)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "Bats Plus Red" Division
Away Team - Home Team - Field
Barnaby's of Ridley Grey vs. The Stretch - Camp Upland D
Sawloon vs. Briarcliffe Bar and Grill vs. 69th Street Main (10:00 a.m.)
Haggerty's Cafe vs. Marty Magee's Irish Pub I - Camp Upland D (10:00 a.m.)
Casey's Saloon Ridley Park vs. J.D. McGillicuddy's Kirklyn Ducks - Hillcrest
Femi's Pizzeria/Rothman Institute vs. J.D. McGillicuddy's Brookline - 69th Street Pavilion (10:00 a.m.)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "Dudley White" Division
Away Team - Home Team - Field
Videon Chrysler Dodge Jeep vs. Barnaby's of Ridley - Interboro HS JV Field (10:00 a.m.)
Premier Orthopedics vs. Colombo Lodge - Hillcrest (10:00 a.m.)
Pogue Mahone's Pub vs. Jimmy D's - Collingdale Park D
Maggie's Irish Pub I vs. Leonetti Insurance - Camp Upland C (10:00 a.m.)
Bye Week: Burgundy Lounge Punishers
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "DeMarini Blue" American Division
Away Team - Home Team - Field
Jimmy Mac's Wolfpack vs. Charlie Brown's Steakhouse - 69th Street Hockey
Lee Raech Jewelers vs. Casey's Crew - Camp Upland B (10:00 a.m.)
Stanley Kup Inn vs. Marty Magee's Lumberjacks Norwood (10:00 a.m.)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Millennium "DeMarini Blue" National Division
Away Team - Home Team - Field
Data Troop vs. Prestige Worldwide - 69th Street Hockey (10:00 a.m.)
Hunt's Annex Lounge vs. J.D. McGillicuddy's Tinicum - Essington (Front) Field (10:00 a.m.)
Gators vs. Marty Magee's Irish Pub II - Prospect Park (10:00 a.m.)
1
Responses